Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

Our website address is: https://zestandfizz.com.au.

HOW WE COLLECT AND HANDLE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may collect your personal information when you subscribe to our newsletter, send us a question, purchase a product or leave a comment. We will only use your information to provide you with relevant information or services or to improve your experience on Zest and Fizz.

We will never share your personal information with third parties without your consent. Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

You are free to interact with us using a pseudonym if you prefer, although we may be limited in what services we can provide to you in some instances (e.g. if making an order we will require your name and postal address).

We will handle your personal information strictly in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

COOKIES

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if you have visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

CONTACT

If you have any questions or concerns, would like to access or correct your personal information, or to unsubscribe to our Newsletter please send us a message.